This is the team that makes things happen at TMF

Joyce Atimango Okker
Joyce Atimango Okker
Executive Director

Joyce leads TMF, supports strategy, policy and staff development, research, training and public relations.

Sekagya Ivan Gitta
Sekagya Ivan Gitta
Fin and Admin Manager

Ivan ensures effective implementation of our financial and administrative systems, policies and practices in line with recognised standards and regulations.

Okello Alex Ococi
Accounts Assistant

Alex is responsible for all our finance-related tasks for the projects we implement and ensuring happy staff faces every end of month

Harold Owiny
Harold Owiny
Project Cordinator

Harold Cordinates the She Leads Project implemented in Kamuli and Buyende Districts.

Sarah Aganyo
Sarah Aganyo
Project Cordinator

Sarah Cordinates the ADAP Programme being implemented in Karamoja, Busoga and West Nile regions.

Jonah Robert Egwayu
Jonah Robert Egwayu
Project Cordinator

Jonah Cordinates the GGE Project implemented in the West Nile Districts of Pakwach, Nebbi, Zombo and Adjumani.

Eunice Achola
Eunice Achola
Project Cordinator

Eunice Cordinates the Girls Empowering Girls Project implemented in the five divisions of Kampala.

Victor Arabera
Victor Arabera
I.T Officer

Victor leads out IT Department and supports the Foundation’s communications and leads social media management

Caroline Nakanwagi
Caroline Nakanwagi
M&E Officer

 Carol leads and supports our M&E, research, training and policy development and implementation

Agnes Grace Nabachwa
Agnes Grace Nabachwa
Project Officer

 Agnes is a Program Officer with the ADAP Programme and also leads the C4D 

Omwaba Agnes Oluku
Omwaba Agnes Oluku
Project Officer

Agnes is a Program Officer under the ADAP Programme based in Moroto District .

Catherine Akullo
Catherine Akullo
Project Officer

Cathy is a Program Officer under the ADAP Programme based in Kotido District .

Charick Monica Micky
Charick Monica Micky
Project Officer

Charick is a Program Officer under the ADAP Programme based in Kaabong District ..

Dotohy Nakibuuka
Dotohy Nakibuuka
Project Officer

Dorothy is a Program Officer under the ADAP Programme based in Iganga District .

Anthony Kapsawani
Anthony Kapsawani
Project Officer

Anthony is a Program Officer under the ADAP Programme based in Amudat District .

Viko Paula
Viko Paula
Project Officer

Viko is a Program Officer under the ADAP Programme based in Arua District .

Gladys Aloyo
Gladys Aloyo
Project Officer

Gladys is a Program Officer under the ADAP Programme based in Madi-Okollo District .

Noline Piranok
Noline Piranok
Project Officer

Noeline is a Program Officer under the GGE Project and is based in Pakwach District.

Jonathan Wasenda
Jonathan Wasenda
Project Officer

Jonathan is a Program Officer under the GGE Project and is based in Nabbi District.

Irene Ayiorwoth
Irene Ayiorwoth
Project Officer

Irene is a Program Officer under the GGE Project and is based in Zombo District.

Sharon Mapendo
Sharon Mapendo
Project Officer

Sharon is a Program Officer under the GGE Project and is based in Adjumani District.

Betty Aligo
Betty Aligo
Project Assistant

Betty is a supports the ADAP programme in Adjuamni as a Project Assistant.

Fortune francis
Fortune Francis
Project Officer

Fortune is a supports the ADAP programme in Nakapiripirit District as a Project Assistant

Jakisa Christopher
Jakisa Christopher
Driver

Jakisa is TMF’s driver supporting the ADAP Programme in West Nile

Violet Namusobya
Violet Namusobya
Admin

Viola provides administrative and secretarial support to the Foundation, supports the Finance department, and provides front desk information to clients, partners and visitors.

Shakira Nabuta
Shakira Nabuta
Office Assistant

Shakira provides us with a clean working environment and runs errands for the team

Emma Chan
Emma Chan
Intern/Volunteer

Emma supports TMF in all projects implementation.

Ssendi Richard
Ssendi Richard
Driver

Ssendi is TMF’s driver supporting the ADAP Programme in Karamoja Region.

Felix Omiyo
Driver

Felix is TMF’s driver supporting the GGE Programme in West Nile

Monica Atala
AEP Centre Admin

Monica is the head of thee AEP Centre in Wadelai Sub-County in Pakwach District.